Privacy Policy - Happiness Clinic

Your information, your health, your rights, are our responsibility.

At Happiness Clinic, our philosophy is “Customer First”. Every decision we make is based on this basic principle, including how we collect, maintain and use your personal information. We want you to sign up with confidence and be informed and empowered regarding your personal privacy.

Be sure

We will not collect personal information from you without your knowledge or consent.

We will not knowingly disclose your personal information to a third party, except as provided in this Privacy Policy.

We will allow you to check and correct your personal information.

We will take any and all reasonable measures to protect the security of any personal information you provide.

We will notify you if we suspect that the privacy of any personal information you provide may have been compromised.

Your concerns about privacy and confidentiality are our priorities; Hence, we set this policy to achieve the highest standards of security and confidentiality, to make you feel safe and confident.

While you submit your information to us, we will be able to provide you with better services besides providing you with a free consultation and keeping you up to date with our offers, once you have done so; You trust us with your information. This Privacy Policy is intended to help you understand why we collect your data and what we do with it. This is as important to you as it is to us; We hope you will take the time to read it carefully. We want you to be clear about how we use information and also to make sure your privacy is protected.

Our Privacy Policy explains the following:

Browsing:

This website was not created to collect your private data from your personal device, and all your information will be used based on your knowledge and consent.

Your IP address

while browsing any website including our site; The host server will save your IP address, browsing date and time, your browser and the URL of the website that directed you to the Happiness Clinic website.

Data Analyzing

We conduct some data analysis procedures through our website so that we can evaluate and improve our services, your opinion is always important and remember that you are always free not to mention your personal data when you send us your feedback.

Data Privacy

Your personal data will always be in safe hands, and we work hard to protect our users from unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration of any of your data including your name, contact information and photos.

Data we need to process your requests:

when we need any of your personal data; We will request it, such as the data we need to contact you in order to process your requests, and ensure that we will never sell your data to a third party for marketing purposes without your prior written consent unless it is considered to be a collection of non-personally identifiable information where we may use it for statistics or research.

Your contact information:

Your information will be considered private. Applications that you submit through our site help us make things better, and tell us where to direct our services. The information you provide will be used to provide you with a free consultation, answer your questions and concerns and process your requests through this website or any of its sub-sites.

Information protection:

We do not sell or market your personal data to third parties, unless required by law.

Personal data protection

Disclosure and consent text

Protection of personal data

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (“KVKK”), any information that serves to make a real person identifiable or identifiable is within the scope of personal data. We would like to inform you of the purposes of processing your personal data at the Sağlık Turizmi Ltd. Happiness Clinic. Şti (Happiness Clinic), which are explained below, the legal reasons, the methods of collection, to whom and for what purposes it can be transferred, the rights granted to you under the Personal Data Protection Act, depending on or independently of these rights.

Methods for collecting personal data and legal reason

As the data controller by (Happiness Clinic), through the methods followed in the service operations conducted in various channels such as website, mobile applications, call center, stores, social media channels, direct or authorized communication channels, and physical channels; Using these channels, your personal data is collected by oral, written or electronic methods that are created and implemented in accordance with relevant legislation, contracts, demands, business practices and rules of honesty, which have the opportunity to provide our quality services and to carry out our business and business activities in this framework.

In this context, your personal and health data may be collected by (The Happiness Clinic) or real or legal persons who process the data on behalf of (The Happiness Clinic), in writing or electronically.

 

  • Membership form that you fill out electronically or physically,
  • Social networks that allow you to log into our websites while membership or login.
  •  Contact forms that you fill out on our websites or third party websites to contact us.
  •   Online shopping applications, cookies used to identify you, our mobile applications
  •  All kinds of emails, requests, work orders, faxes and letters that you have sent to our company with the various contracts you have signed with our company.
  •      third party company(s) process data on behalf of our company or support our company at any stage of the membership program process.
  •      Our customer service channels, including our staff, digital marketing and call center.
  •      Social media channels, Google and others use search engines.
  •      Membership and other agreements, campaigns, applications, forms, offers.
  •      Our network of services, related advisors and third parties.

 

In accordance with the above-mentioned methods, your personal data, in case of a contract with you, your data which is required for the establishment of the contract and the execution of the contract in the continuation of the contract will be processed without your express consent, based on the exception of “The situation in which it is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract” in Article 5/2 (c) of the Personal Data Protection Law.

All your personal data, other than your personal data required for the establishment or performance of the contract between you and Happiness Clinic, will be processed based on your explicit consent, if you give your express consent after reading this text. We would like to state that you have the right not to give explicit consent to the processing of your personal data other than your personal data required for the execution of the contract during the establishment of the contract with you or in the continuation of the contract, and we also would like to state that this express consent is not a prerequisite for establishing a contract with you or for you to purchase the products.

  • Processing of personal data and processing purposes

As (Happiness Clinic), your personal data and / or data classified as private to be collected by the above-mentioned methods can be obtained, recorded, kept, stored, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, preserved for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed or for the period stipulated in the relevant law, shared / transferred with the third parties detailed below, legal or in case of actual requirements depending on the service.

We inform you that we can process your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and the relevant legislation in any case, and with purposes such as for (Happiness Clinic) customers to benefit from the services of our brands, to determine and develop our commercial and marketing strategies, to inform you about our campaigns, to record your suggestions and complaints, providing services in line with your needs by getting to know you better, to lead the execution of our advertising and promotional activities, to be able to analyze and profiling for service activities, to create better service standards for you, determination and implementation of (Happiness Clinic) commercial and business strategies.